MFL MarMac School District

School Records

8th Grade School Records

Event Record Holder(s) Time/Distance Year
Shotput Dillon Thompson 43' 2" 2002
Discus Brent Miller 133' 9" 2004
Long Jump Matt Colsch 17' 10.5" 2002
High Jump Cory Donlon 5' 5" 2006
100 Meter Dash Justin Miller 12.12 2009
200 Meter Dash Karter Decker 25.12 2019
400 Meter Dash Aaron Heins 57.81 2001
800 Meter Run Jake Berns 2:16.54 2000
1600 Meter Run Jake Berns 5:07.65 2000
7 Flight Hurdles Evan Lembke 12.4 2006
200 Meter Hurdles Karter Decker 29.33 2019
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Andrew Willis, Brody Suddendorf, Brad Doeering, Josh Woods 54.75 2002
4 x 100 Meter Relay Tadd Schutte, Colin Vick, Josh Cantu, Corey Ruff 53.53 1993
4 x 200 Meter Relay Tadd Schutte, Colin Vick, Josh Cantu, Corey Ruff 1:51.84 1993
4 x 400 Meter Relay Nathan Martindale, Al Richards, Nathan Schultz, Jon Ehde 4:10.65 2001
4 x 800 Meter Relay CJ Mason, Trever Sieg, Jared Dotzler, Jordan Vorwald 9:47.56 2009
Sprint Medley Relay Jamie Welsh, Tadd Schutte, Colin Vick, Michael Denning 1:58.09 1993
Distance Medley Relay Tony Dickens, Brent Miller, Kyle Formanek, Cody Bachman 4:20.83 2004

7th Grade Records

Event Record Holder(s) Time/Distance Year
Shotput Travis Henning 40' 1" 1993
Discus Brent Miller 112' 10" 2003
Long Jump Eric Bakkum 16' 8" 1996
High Jump Cory Donlon 5' 4" 2005
100 Meter Dash Justin Miller 13.48 2008
200 Meter Dash Andrew Hagebush 26.09 2006
400 Meter Dash Tristen Koehn 59.33 2019
800 Meter Run Brandon Christofferson 2:23.44 2019
1600 Meter Run Brandon Christofferson 5:20.38 2019
7-Flight Hurdles Dakota Holt 12.9 2005
200 Meter Hurdles Clint Pettit 31.54 2001
Shuttle Hurdle Relay Scott Philpott, Peter Mullarkey, Brian Radloff, Keith Kessler 49.49 1994
4 x 100 Meter Relay Cullen McShane, Kaden Stocker, Andrew Heins, Gabe McGeough 56.55 2017
4 x 200 Meter Relay Cyrus Johnson, Holden Mathis, Cody Moses, Bryce Radloff 1:58.18 2019
4 x 400 Meter Relay Trevor Sieg, Blake Winter, Sam Tayek, C.J. Mason 4:34.51 2008
4 x 800 Meter Relay C.J. Mason, Sam Tayek, Jordan Vorwald, Trevor Sieg 10:20.75 2008
Sprint Medley Relay Jon Ehde, Andrew Burkle, Brent Formanek, Nathan Martindale 2:06.26 2000
Distance Medley Relay Bryce Radloff, Wyatt Powell, Sawyer Keehner, Brandon Christofferson 4:40.42 2019

 

© 2020 MFL MarMac School District. All rights reserved. 
© 2020 MFL MarMac School District. All rights reserved.