2011
MFL MarMac Football

Head Coach:  Ray Rankin
Assistant Coaches: Nelson Converse,  Ben Heitland, Burke Schrader


 football team
Varsity and Junior Varsity
(Photos courtesy of TheOutlook) - Click on photos to enlarge!
Varsity Game Schedule and Results Roster Freshman/Fresh-Soph/JV Schedule
Class 2A District 4 Final Standings
Post Season Awards
 

Home  | District Information  |  High School  | Middle School  | Elementary



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Game Schedule and Results

(Games start at 7:30PM, unless indicated otherwise.)


Friday, August 26  (7:00PM)
at Central
L 42-25
Statistics
Friday, September 2 Postville
 L 44-13
Statistics
Friday, September 9 Jesup
W 27-7
Statistics
Friday, September 16 (7:00PM)
at Monticello L 39-20
Statistics
Friday, September 23 North Fayette
L 56-32
Statistics
Friday, September 30
at Cascade L 41-0
Statistics
Friday, October 7 (7:00PM)
at Beckman L 52-0
Statistics
Friday, October 14 South Winn
L 50-6
Statistics
Friday, October 21
at Sumner-Fredericksburg (Fredericksburg)
L 41-12
Statistics
Season's End     Statistics

Return to top
 
 






































JV Game Schedule


Date
Opponent/Location
Team
Time
Results
Mon., Aug. 29 Central
JV
6:00 PM

Tues., Sept. 6
Postville
JV
6:00 PM

Mon., Sept. 26 North Fayette - Postponed due to weather
JV
6:30 PM

Mon., Oct 3
Sumner-Fredericksburg
JV
6:00 PM
 
Mon., Oct. 17 South Winn (Monona)
JV
6:30 PM
 

Return to top
 
 






























2011 Bulldog Football Roster

Manager: Ann Moses

Number
Name
Grade
Height
Weight
Positions
2
Aaron Hundt
12
6'0"
205
QB/LB
4
Charlie Fisk
12
5'9"
155
SE/DB
5
Justin Miller
11
5'9"
165
RB/DB
6
Jacob Dotzler
12
6'1"
185
SE/DB
8
Bryce Decker
9
5'9"
140
SE/DB
10
Austin Schoulte
9
6'0"
140
QB/DE
12
Chris Fohey
11
6'1"
175
TE/LB
18
Todd Walleser
9
6'0"
155
SE/DB
20
Tyler Collins
12
5'10"
190
RB/LB
22
Nathan McGlaughlin
9
5'11"
140
RB/LB
23
 Brandon Burke
11
5'10"
160
RB/LB
24
Austin DeMoss
11
5'10"
155
SE/LB
25
Seth Ferrel
12
6'1"
190
RB/LB
31
Isaac Sauer
9
5'10"
145
RB/LB
32
Brett Corlett
10
5'8"
130
RB/DB
40
Matthew Meyer
9
5'8"
135
RB/LB
44
Brandon Schneider
10
6'0"
140
SE/LB
47
Adam Greener
9
6'0"
175
RB/LB
48
Chase Strub
9
5'8"
145
RB/LB
53
Bryce McKee
10
5'11"
195
OL/LB
54
Dylan Berns
11
5'11"
170
OL/LB
55
Brandon Hertrampf
12
6'3"
205
OL/DL
56
Cody Larson
11
5'10"
200
OL/LB
57
Alex Niemeyer
12
5'10"
170
OL/DL
58
Heath Mueller
12
5'10"
170
OL/DL
60
Dan Marmann
10
5'11"
210
OL/DL
61
Austin Oelke
10
5'8"
155
OL/DL
62
Derek Radloff
9
5'8"
200
OL/DL
64
Isaac Greener
9
5'10"
145
OL/DL
65
Mike Knipfel
11
6'0"
215
OL/DL
67
Nathan Howe
10
5'11"
180
OL/DL
68
Kaleb Newberry
9
5'2"
130
OL/DL
71
Gatlin Keehner
9
6'4"
215
OL/DL
72
Brady Henkes
9
6'0"
300
OL/DL
76
Donnie Marmann
12
6'0"
240
OL/DL
79
Ben Wikner
11
5'11"
215
OL/DL
87
Blake Winter
11
6'3"
165
TE/DL

Return to top
 
 









































Class 2A District 4 Final Standings


Team/School
District
Over-all
Pt. Diff.


































 
 

Return to top  |   Home  | District Information  |  High School  | Middle School  | Elementary